TOWN ELECTION APRIL 7, 2009

Town Candidates

Polls open 7 AM to 8 PM

Last Update 3/4/2009 5:53 PM

 

*indicates candidate for re-election.  (1), (2), (3) indicates # of positions available.  highlight means papers turned in and signed and qualified for ballot.  highlight means papers turned in and qualified but must sign acceptance by 5 PM March 3rd ) Under Town Mtg Rep race *indicates candidate for re-election and letter on file qualified for ballot.

 

The number after candidate’s name indicates ballot position as of March 4th drawing which will be done at 5 PM

                                                                                                                                                                                          

 

CEMETERY COMM 3 YR (1)

Jean R. McCaffery *

255 North Rd #215

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLANNING BD 3 YR (3)         

S.George Zaharoolis* 1

191 Princeton St

 

Colleen A. Stansfield 2

5 Field St

 

Robert P. Joyce*

103 Turnpike Rd 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL COMMITTEE 3YR (1 )

Nicholas A. DeSilvio

4 Coach Rd

 

 

 

 

PREC 1 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

John G. Coppinger* 4

20 Summer St Apt 322

 

Frances T. McDougall* 3

11 Dawn Dr

 

Stephanie J. Levell* 7

189 Acton Rd

 

Samuel P. Chase* 1

5 Rivermeadow Dr

 

Ralph B. Hickey* 5

31 Littleton Rd

 

Laura C. McGuigan* 2

9 Brush Hill Rd

 

Patrick M. Hayes 6

4 Steeple Dr

 

 

PREC 1 TOWN MTG REP UNEXP

1 YR 

 

1 opening to be filled on

4-7-09

 

BD OF HEALTH 3 YR (1)

Annmarie Roark*

9 Natalie Rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLANNING BD Unexp 1YR (1)         

Edmond N. Roux

4 Wiggin St

 

 

SELECTMAN 3 YR (2)

Donald F.VanDyne 6

29 Brentwood Rd

 

Matthew J. Hanson 1

16 Wedgewood Dr

 

Sean M. Scanlon  5

11 Sierra Dr

 

George R. Dixon Jr 4

15 Edgelawn Ave

 

 

 

Jim Murray 2

331 Boston Rd

 

Steven M. Roberts 3

11 Crooked Spring Rd

 

PREC 2 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

William F. Dalton* 6

12 Dartmouth St

 

Michael J. Santos* 3

10 Mansur St

 

Janet E. Murphy* 5

348 Wellman Ave

 

Maria G. Karafelis 4

26 Quigley Ave

 

Janis M. Ackerman 1

228 Wellman Ave

 

David M. Irvine 2

21 Tobin Ave

 

 

 

PREC 2 TOWN MTG REPS UNEXP

2 YR  (2 openings)

Laura A. Lee 1

9 Washington St

 

David W. Morey 2

18 Ripley St

 

PREC 2 TOWN MTG REPS UNEXP

1 YR  (2 openings)

 

Bernadette Gilet 1

880  Wellman Ave

 

Karen A. Thorp-Dussourd 2

16 Washington St

 

 

 

LIBRARY TRUSTEE  3 YR (2)

Carol L. Sneden * 2

4 Laredo Dr

 

Diane M. Severin 1

28 Proctor Rd

 

 

 

 

 

Alternate PLANNING BD 2 YR (1)

Michael N. Raisbeck

85 High St

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEWER COMM 3 YR (1)

 

William F. Dalton

12 Dartmouth St

 

 

 

 

PREC 3 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

William A. Nolan* 8

248 Main St

 

Christopher T. Garrahan III* 3

4 Maynard Circle

 

Richard D. Russo 7

89 Main St

 

Jeffrey A. Miller* 1

10 Loiselle Ln

 

Joyce E. Johnson 5

45 Drexel Dr

 

Judith A. Straeffer* 6

5 Barry Dr

 

George R. Dixon Jr 4

15 Edgelawn Ave

 

James P. Spiller* 2

96 Meadowbrook Rd

 

PREC 3 TOWN MTG REP UNEXP

2 YR 

 

1 opening to be filled on

4-7-09

 

 

 

 

PREC 3 TOWN MTG REP UNEXP

1 YR  (1 opening)

Matthew J. Sheehan

47 Washington St

PREC 4 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

George A. Ripsom, Sr* 3

33 Porter Rd

 

Linda A. Jones* 4

242 Riverneck Rd

 

Sheila E. Pichette* 5

26 Shedd Ln

 

Dennis P. Sheehan * 2

61 Moore St

 

Sandra M. Rega* 1

32 Monmouth St

 

Steven A. Sweeney 6

14 Gail St

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREC 5 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

Eric A. Andrus* 1

112 Garrison Rd

 

Thomas E. Gazda* 8

19 Reid Rd

 

Glenn R. Thoren* 9

18 Pinewood Rd

 

W. Allen Thomas Jr * 3

374 Littleton Rd

 

Patricia Wojtas 4

24 Elm St

 

Nicholas A. DeSilvio 5

4 Coach Rd

 

Wendy E. Mauriello 6

9 Adirondack Rd

 

Edward J. Suleski, Jr*  2

8 Buttercup Lane

 

Elaine M. MacDonald 7

15 Reid Rd

PREC 6 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

Colleen A. Stansfield* 3

5 Field St

 

Thomas J. Brothers Jr 6

168 Dalton Rd

 

Edmond N. Roux 2

4 Wiggin St

 

Matthew T. Cilento* 1

15 Rainbow Ave

 

Marianne J. Paresky* 7

10 Smith St

 

Deirdre M. Connolly* 4

3 Sunset Ave

 

Glenn L. Doherty* 5

8 Hillcrest Dr

PREC 7 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

Thomas R. Fall* 1

225 Littleton Rd Unit 10-111

 

Dwight M. Hayward* 3

59 Amble Rd

 

 

Geoffrey J. Lucente 4

15 Footpath Rd

 

Andrew V. Silinsh 5

2 Blacksmith St

 

Bernard A. Ready 6

31 Cloverhill Dr

 

Katherine H. Duffett* 7

47 Thomas Dr

 

Maura L. Shield* 2

11 Winslow Rd

PREC 8 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

Richard E. Mahoney, Jr * 1

64 Prescott Dr

 

 

Mary E. Tiano* 4

1 Spruce St

 

Alexander W. Gervais* 8

5 Arbutus Ave

 

Carol C. Cleven* 3

4 Arbutus Ave

 

Samuel Poulten* 2

16 Berkeley Dr

 

John E. Abbott* 6

384 North Rd

 

Elizabeth A. Twombly 5

19 Windemere Lane

 

Robert S. Russo Jr 7

99 Crooked Spring Rd

PREC 9 TOWN MTG REPS 3 YR (6)

Danielle B. Evans* 2

18 Janet Rd

 

Arthur R. Carmen* 4

6 Howard Rd

 

 

Mary A. Gregoire* 5

13 Stillwater Dr

 

Susan I. Dandaraw 1

61 Old Stage Rd

 

George Kalos 3

13 Green Valley Dr

 

Blair R. Ely 6

14 Fenwick Dr